Programme

UNDER CONSTRUCTION

16th June (WED)

17th June (THU)

18th June (FRI)

08:30

09:00

10:00

10:15

REGISTRATION (atrium)

REGISTRATION (atrium)

PLENARY SESSION I (auditorium)

Dana Vais

(Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)

PLENARY SESSION II (auditorium)

Paolo Boccagni

(University of Trento)

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

PROJECT SESSION I (auditorium)

MCMH Project – COST Action MCMH-EU

PROJECT SESSION II (auditorium)

MCMH Project researchers

VIDEOS SESSION

VIDEOS SESSION

Programme

Please note: Time Zone: WEST | UTC+1 Lisbon

16th June (WED)

17th June (THU)

18th June (FRI)

08:30

09:00

10:00

10:15

12:00

12:30

14:00

15:00

16:00

16:30

18:00

REGISTRATION (atrium)

REGISTRATION (atrium)

PLENARY SESSION I (auditorium)

Dana Vais

(Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)

PLENARY SESSION II (auditorium)

Paolo Boccagni

(University of Trento)

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

PROJECT SESSION I (auditorium)

MCMH Project – COST Action MCMH-EU

PROJECT SESSION II (auditorium)

MCMH Project researchers

VIDEOS SESSION

VIDEOS SESSION

LUNCH

LUNCH

PARALELL SESSIONS I (3 rooms)

HOUSING IN PORTUGAL | Architectural Theory

Chairs: Ana Vaz Milheiro, Inês Lima Rodrigues (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte)

Invited speakers:

Helena Barreiros (CML)

Rui Ramos, Gisela Lameira (FAUP/CEAU)

Ricardo Agarez (FAUP)

José António Bandeirinha (DARQ-UC)

COST Action MCMH-EU

CORE-GROUP MEETING

SESSION 11 | Chairs: Alessandra Como (Università di Salerno), Luisa Smeragliuolo Perrotta (Università di Salerno)

SESSION 8 | Chairs: João Cardim (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte)

Invited speaker: Alberto Reaes Pinto (CITAD)

PARALELL SESSIONS III (3 rooms)

HOUSING IN PORTUGAL | Architectural Practice

Chairs: Ana Vaz Milheiro, Inês Lima Rodrigues (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte)

Invited speakers:

Paulo Tormenta Pinto (ISCTE)

Carlos Veloso (UBI)

Paulo David (Paulo David Arquitectos)

SESSION 07 | Chairs: Laurence Heindryckx (UGhent), Tom Broes (UGhent)

SESSION 04 | Chairs: Rui Seco (CITAD - Universidade Lusíada); Rute Figueiredo (DA/UAL; CEAA/Escola Superior de Artes do Porto)

COFFEE BREAK

COFFEE BREAK

REGISTRATION (atrium)

PARALELL SESSIONS II (4 rooms)

SESSION 1 | Chairs: Gaia Caramellino (Politecnico di Milano), Filippo De Pieri (Politecnico di Torino)

SESSION 5 | Chairs: Filipa Fiúza (CES-UC)

SESSION 3 | Chairs: Marie Glaser (ETH Zürich), Ellen Braae (University of Copenhagen)

OPENING SESSION

(auditorium)

SESSION 9 | Chair: Maria Rita Pais (ULHT; Arq-ID)

PARALELL SESSIONS IV (4 rooms)

SESSION 10 | Chairs: Els De Vos (Universiteit Antwerpen), Eva Storgaard (Universiteit Antwerpen)

SESSION 6 | Chairs: Madalena Corte-Real (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte), Maria João Gomes (CICS.NOVA)

SESSION 2 | Chairs: Sílvia Leiria Viegas (CES-UC), Sílvia Jorge (CiTUA/IST-UL)

PRESENTATION OF POSTERS | Chair: Mónica Pacheco (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte)

18:30

OPENING CONFERENCE

(auditorium)

Désirée Pedro and Carlos Antunes

(Atelier do Corvo)

ROUNDTABLE (online)

MCMH in Mozambique

Moderator: Ana Silva Fernandes (DINÂMIA’CET-Iscte)

      Alicia Lazzarini (LSE)

      Jéssica Lage (Univ. Eduardo Mondlane; FAUP)

      Nikolai Brandes (National Museum of Denmark)

      Patricia Noormahomed (ETSAM) 

CLOSING SESSION (auditorium)

Uta Pottgiesser (TU Delft)

FULL programme